WEIGHT: 62 kg
Services: Role playing, Hand Relief, Striptease amateur, For family couples, Deep throating
This is a list of the bird species recorded in Algeria. The avifauna of Algeria includes a total of species. This list's taxonomic treatment designation and sequence of orders, families and species and nomenclature common and scientific names follow the conventions of The Clements Checklist of Birds of the World , edition.
The family accounts at the beginning of each heading reflect this taxonomy, as do the species counts found in each family account. Introduced and accidental species are included in the total counts for Algeria. The following tags have been used to highlight several categories.
The commonly occurring native species do not fall into any of these categories. The ostrich is a flightless bird native to Africa. It is the largest living species of bird. It is distinctive in its appearance, with a long neck and legs and the ability to run at high speeds. Anatidae includes the ducks and most duck-like waterfowl, such as geese and swans.
These birds are adapted to an aquatic existence with webbed feet, flattened bills, and feathers that are excellent at shedding water due to an oily coating. The Phasianidae are a family of terrestrial birds which consists of quails , partridges , snowcocks , francolins , spurfowls , tragopans , monals , pheasants , peafowls and jungle fowls. In general, they are plump although they vary in size and have broad, relatively short wings. Flamingos are gregarious wading birds, usually 3 to 5 feet 0.
Flamingos filter-feed on shellfish and algae. Their oddly shaped beaks are specially adapted to separate mud and silt from the food they consume and, uniquely, are used upside-down. Grebes are small to medium-large freshwater diving birds. They have lobed toes and are excellent swimmers and divers. However, they have their feet placed far back on the body, making them quite ungainly on land. Pigeons and doves are stout-bodied birds with short necks and short slender bills with a fleshy cere.